Sathya Sai Baba Deceptions Exposed

Exposing major deceits by guru Sathya Sai Baba in India, incl. murders cover-up & widely alleged sexual abuse

Archive for November 21st, 2011

Sai Baba’s failed predictions, doubtful birth date, doubtful age, doubtful death

Posted by robertpriddy on November 21, 2011

In the run-up to what is claimed by all pro-Sai websites to be Sathya Sai Baba’s 86th birthday (though all official Sai sources also claim that he really lived until age 96 – measuring it out in “lunar years”) one must remark that there is no proof whatever that he was born on 23rd November 1926 (in retrospect a date most conveniently chosen by his image-makers because it virtually coincided with Sri Aurobindo’s proclamation that Krishna would be born then). The only official document that refers to his age is one of his school records, which indicates that the correct date was nearer 4-10-1929 (3 years later in a different month and day)!

As to the absurd claim about 96 lunar years – none of the calculations made of how many lunar months he lives fit with the age of 96 years – not be any way of reckoning the lunar month. Besides, a “lunar year” is a false contrivance, firstly because a year means the solar year (365 days for the earth to circle the sun) and secondly because to add up the number of months (i.e. number of days for the moon to encircle the earth fully) in a life time, it makes no sense whatever to divide this by 12 (as the shastris do) to prove a different number of  ‘years’ to the actual years of the  solar or calendar. The whole faked claim was made to keep devotees from defecting and to hope that donations would still keep coming in!

One can do no worse than read the following blog:- Puttaparthi Sai Baba Birthday 2011 – Where Have All The Golden Pomp and Circumstance Gone? As to his doubtful death – no one knows the true circumstances of it. No proper legal death certificate, no statement of the cause of death (most likely AIDS! – obviously taboo to mention) therefore no post mortem, no explanation about the removal of the life support system which had been running for weeks before he must have been disconnected and no one owned up to anything, and the false denial that they were behind the documented order of the casket (in which he was finally put on show) weeks before the date that gave as his death date.  .. in fact, the silence of the grave, the mafian muerta was the policy of the Central Trust’s Srinivasan, Ratnakara, Bhagavati and others (which seriously discussed burying him alive at one point, as reported in Indian newspapers). Instead they boasted that he had left the body on Easter Sunday (to concur with the Christ symbolism). In view of all this smoke and mirrors, lies and deception, who can trust anything at all that now issues forth from this cynical propagandising money-grabbing cult?

Not to forget the brave counter-claim to the behaviour of Trust members by a former Minister (Nagireddy) that Sai Baba had been badly maltreated, drugged, starved and had cried for help from devotees when he was being ‘taken away’ to his own hospital by his murky ‘minders’ and ‘servitors’. See:  A reminder of what was reported about the minders of Sai Baba while he was in “intensive care”, before they secretly took him off life support on Easter Sunday!

Advertisements

Posted in Sathya Sai Baba | Tagged: | Leave a Comment »